GSE Timing

SSC Individual Sprints

1/4/2022

Logo
Director: Brian Abery
Host: RHS
Site: Hyland Park Reserve
Bib List
Start List
Mobile Start List
Start By Gate
Start By Team
View View
Race Schedule (1194 Participants)

Race start times MAY BE approximations if they are determined by the start time and the number of skiers in the race(s) prior to them, as well as the break between races as determined by the coaches.

No. Race Time Dist Participants
1 Girls Individual Sprints 5:15:00 PM 1 kms 35
2 Boys Individual Sprints 5:15:00 PM 1 kms 40
3 Girls Qualifier 3:00:00 PM 1 kms 37
4 Boys Qualifier 3:10:00 PM 1 kms 40
5 Girls JV Classic 3:20:00 PM 3 kms 55
6 Boys JV Classic 3:30:00 PM 3 kms 30
7 Girls Semi-Final 1 3:40:00 PM 1 kms 120
8 Girls Semi-Final 2 3:45:00 PM 1 kms 120
9 Girls Semi-Final 3 3:50:00 PM 1 kms 120
10 Girls Semi-Final 4 3:55:00 PM 1 kms 141
13 Boys Semi-Final 1 4:15:00 PM 1 kms 80
14 Boys Semi-Final 2 4:20:00 PM 1 kms 80
15 Boys Semi-Final 3 4:25:00 PM 1 kms 80
16 Boys Semi-Final 4 4:30:00 PM 1 kms 85
17 Boys Semi-Final 5 4:35:00 PM 1 kms 59
19 Girls Final B 4:50:00 PM 1 kms 18
20 Girls Final A 4:55:00 PM 1 kms 18
21 Boys Final B 5:05:00 PM 1 kms 18
22 Boys Final A 5:10:00 PM 1 kms 18
Participating Teams
Female (5)
  • Burnsville (65)
  • Eagan (157)
  • Lakeville (92)
  • Northfield (119)
  • Prior Lake (132)
Male (7)
  • Burnsville (80)
  • Eagan (91)
  • Estvw-Rsmnt-196 (99)
  • ISD 196 (99)
  • Lakeville (73)
  • Northfield (92)
  • Prior Lake (95)
Race Specs
Race Race Break Indiv Relay Start Type Wave Delay Wave Size Auto-Fill Num Gates Num Allow Num Score Technique
Girls Individual Sprints 0:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) 10 5 Classical
Boys Individual Sprints 0:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) 10 5 Classical
Girls Qualifier 1:00.0 Indiv Wave 0:15.0 2 Y 2 10 5 Classical
Boys Qualifier 4:30.0 Indiv Wave 0:15.0 2 Y 2 10 5 Classical
Girls JV Classic 5:15.0 Indiv Wave 0:15.0 2 Y 2 Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys JV Classic 3:15.0 Indiv Wave 0:15.0 2 Y 2 Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Semi-Final 1 1:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Semi-Final 2 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Semi-Final 3 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Semi-Final 4 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Semi-Final 1 1:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Semi-Final 2 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Semi-Final 3 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Semi-Final 4 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Semi-Final 5 4:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Final B 1:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Girls Final A 5:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Final B 1:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical
Boys Final A 7:00.0 Indiv Mass n/a (mass start) Unlimited 5 Classical